2-Bed 84 sqm Leasehold Apartment at Laguna Aster, Bang Tao

Bang Tao · Laguna Aster · ref 7339
฿17,200,000≈ $519,000 · €453,000฿204,762 / m²
2 bedrooms2 bathrooms84 m² indoor

Key facts

OwnershipLeasehold
Property typeApartment
ProjectLaguna Aster
Indoor area84 m²
Floor2
Ref7339

About this apartment

ⓘ Auto-translated — view the English original

This second-floor apartment in Laguna Aster has two bedrooms and two bathrooms across 84 sqm, priced at THB 17,200,000 on leasehold terms. The project is a low-rise development by Laguna Property inside the Laguna Phuket estate in Bang Tao.

The buildings sit in landscaped gardens beside a lagoon at the entrance to the resort, with a communal pool and garden areas for residents. Boat Avenue's restaurants, bars and supermarkets are a short walk away, and Bang Tao Beach and the Laguna golf course are within the estate.

An 84 sqm two-bedroom unit is large enough for a family holiday flat, and the Laguna setting — with resort management and year-round visitor demand around it — also makes it a workable rental investment for owners who use it part of the year.

Features

Outdoor
Pool AccessGarden Access
Views
City View

Location

Approximate location · exact pin per agency agreement
🏖 Bang Tao Beach — 1.5 km✈️ Phuket Airport — 13 km

Similar homes in Bang Tao

Gorgeous 2-bedroom apartments, with pool view, on Bangtao / Laguna beach — Bang TaoApartment · Foreign Freehold9 ▣
฿17,484,500
Gorgeous 2-bedroom apartments, with pool view, on Bangtao / Laguna beach
Bang Tao
2 bd2 ba144 m²
-Bedroom Apartments, with urban view in Cassia Residences project, on Bangtao / Laguna beach — Bang TaoApartment · Leasehold48 ▣
฿14,000,000
-Bedroom Apartments, with urban view in Cassia Residences project, on Bangtao / Laguna beach
Bang Tao · Cassia Residences
2 bd2 ba75 m²fl. 2
Luxury 2-bedroom apartments, with garden view in The Regent Bangtao project, on Bangtao / Laguna beach — Bang TaoApartment · Foreign Freehold42 ▣
฿15,300,000
Luxury 2-bedroom apartments, with garden view in The Regent Bangtao project, on Bangtao / Laguna beach
Bang Tao · The Regent Bangtao
2 bd2 ba110 m²fl. 4